Camden Thursday Championship | Fixtures and Results

top 2 of the championship will be promoted and the bottom 2 of the championship relegated. 

play everyone twice and cup between champ and league one included

 

  17th May   Day Time Pitch 
             
Roys Rollers 4 4 Sawsa Legacy Thurs 7 2
             
Kuyt's Team 6 5 Halifax Old Boys Thurs 740 2
             
ASC II Milan 3 9 FC Satish Beri Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's 4 3 Blue Baggers FC Thurs 840 3
             
  24th May        
             
Halifax Old Boys 1 16 FC Satish Beri Thurs 7 2
             
Blue Baggers FC 5 5 Sawsa Legacy Thurs 740 2
             
ASC II Milan 5 7 Roys Rollers Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's 4 3 Kuyt's Team Thurs 840 3
             
  31st May        
             
ASC II Milan 1 7 Halifax Old Boys Thurs 7 2
             
Kuyt's Team 5 0 FC Satish Beri Thurs 740 2
             
Roys Rollers 11 4 Blue Baggers FC Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's 5 3 Sawsa Legacy Thurs 840 3
             
  7th June        
             
ASC II Milan 4 5 Sawsa Legacy Thurs 7 2
             
Roys Rollers 7 3 Halifax Old Boys Thurs 740 2
             
Kuyt's Team 6 2 Blue Baggers FC Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's 2 3 FC Satish Beri Thurs 840 3
             
  14th June        
             
Cup Games Round 1     Cup Games Round 1      
click here for link     click here for link      
             
  21st June        
             
FC Satish Beri 3 11 Blue Baggers FC Thurs 7 2
             
ASC II Milan 3 11 Kuyt's Team Thurs 740 2
             
Halifax Old Boys 2 4 Sawsa Legacy Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's 6 5 Roys Rollers Thurs 840 3
             
  23rd June        
Football tournament- £1,000 Cash Prize. 4G PITCHES 23RD June- Click here for more information     Football tournament- £1,000 Cash Prize. 4G PITCHES 23RD June- Click here for more information      
             
  28th June - moved to the end of the season        
             
ASC II Milan P P Blue Baggers FC Thurs 7 2
             
Roys Rollers P P FC Satish Beri Thurs 740 2
             
Kuyt's Team P P Sawsa Legacy Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's P P Halifax Old Boys Thurs 840 3
             
  5th July        
             
Sawsa Legacy 5 6 FC Satish Beri Thurs 7 2
             
Kuyt's Team 3 4 Roys Rollers Thurs 740 2
             
Blue Baggers FC 0 6 Halifax Old Boys Thurs 820 2
             
ASC II Milan 3 6 St Christopher's Thurs 840 3
             
  12th July        
             
Roys Rollers 4 3 Blue Baggers FC Thurs 7 2
             
FC Satish Beri 8 1 ASC II Milan Thurs 740 2
             
Kuyt's Team 10 3 Halifax Old Boys Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's 7 3 Sawsa Legacy Thurs 840 3
             
  19th July        
             
Cup/Plate Quarter Final     Cup/Plate Quarter Final      
click here for link     click here for link      
             
  26th July        
             
Blue Baggers FC     Sawsa Legacy Thurs 7 2
             
Roys Rollers     Kuyt's Team Thurs 740 2
             
Halifax Old Boys     ASC II Milan Thurs 820 2
             
FC Satish Beri     St Christopher's Thurs 840 3
             
  2nd August        
             
Roys Rollers     Sawsa Legacy Thurs 7 2
             
Kuyt's Team     ASC II Milan Thurs 740 2
             
FC Satish Beri     Halifax Old Boys Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's     Blue Baggers FC Thurs 840 3
             
  9th August        
             
FC Satish Beri     Roys Rollers Thurs 7 2
             
ASC II Milan     Sawsa Legacy Thurs 740 2
             
Blue Baggers FC     Halifax Old Boys Thurs 820 2
             
Kuyt's Team     St Christopher's Thurs 840 3
             
  16th August         
             
ASC II Milan     Blue Baggers FC Thurs 7 2
             
FC Satish Beri     Kuyt's Team Thurs 740 2
             
Halifax Old Boys     Sawsa Legacy Thurs 820 2
             
Roys Rollers     St Christopher's Thurs 840 3
             
  23rd August        
             
Roys Rollers     Halifax Old Boys Thurs 7 2
             
Kuyt's Team     Sawsa Legacy Thurs 740 2
             
FC Satish Beri     Blue Baggers FC Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's     ASC II Milan Thurs 840 3
             
  30th August        
             
Roys Rollers     ASC II Milan Thurs 7 2
             
Sawsa Legacy     FC Satish Beri Thurs 740 2
             
Kuyt's Team     Blue Baggers FC Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's     Halifax Old Boys Thurs 840 3
             
  6th          September        
             
ASC II Milan     Blue Baggers FC Thurs 7 2
             
Roys Rollers     FC Satish Beri Thurs 740 2
             
Kuyt's Team     Sawsa Legacy Thurs 820 2
             
St Christopher's     Halifax Old Boys Thurs 840 3
             
  13th September        
             
Cup/Plate Final Games     Cup/Plate Final Games      
click here for link     click here for link      

 

​