Camden Thursday Premiership | Fixtures and Results

top 2 of the championship will be promoted and the bottom 2 of the championship relegated. 

play everyone twice and cup between champ and league one included

 

  17th May    Day Time Pitch 
             
Millstone FC 5 10 FC Chez Hawley Thurs 7 1
             
Bandicoots 4 8 FC Breville Thurs 740 1
             
What about Zlat 5 3 Los Pollos Locos Thurs 820 1
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns 3 1 Adam Smith United Thurs 8 2
             
  24th May        
             
Adam Smith United 8 4 FC Chez Hawley Thurs 7 1
             
FC Breville 3 5 Los Pollos Locos Thurs 740 1
             
What about Zlat     Millstone FC Thurs 820 1
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns 5 2 Bandicoots Thurs 8 2
             
  31st May        
             
What about Zlat 10 1 FC Breville Thurs 7 1
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns 10 5 FC Chez Hawley Thurs 740 1
             
Millstone FC 5 3 Adam Smith United Thurs 820 1
             
Bandicoots 2 3 Los Pollos Locos Thurs 8 2
             
  7th June        
             
What about Zlat 4 2 FC Chez Hawley Thurs 7 1
             
Millstone FC 6 7 FC Breville Thurs 740 1
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns 3 4 Los Pollos Locos Thurs 820 1
             
Bandicoots 0 5 Adam Smith United Thurs 8 2
             
  14th June        
             
Cup Games Round 1     Cup Games Round 1      
click here for link     click here for link      
             
  21st June        
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns 3 1 Millstone FC Thurs 7 1
             
Los Pollos Locos 4 2 Adam Smith United Thurs 740 1
             
What about Zlat 4 0 Bandicoots Thurs 820 1
             
FC Breville 5 3 FC Chez Hawley Thurs 8 2
             
23rd June     23rd June      
Football tournament- £1,000 Cash Prize. 4G PITCHES 23RD June- Click here for more information     Football tournament- £1,000 Cash Prize. 4G PITCHES 23RD June- Click here for more information      
             
  28th June - moved to the end of the season        
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns P P FC Breville Thurs 7 1
             
Millstone FC P P Los Pollos Locos Thurs 740 1
             
Bandicoots P P FC Chez Hawley Thurs 820 1
             
What about Zlat P P Adam Smith United Thurs 8 2
             
  5th July        
             
Adam Smith United 0 5 FC Breville Thurs 7 1
             
FC Chez Hawley 4 2 Los Pollos Locos Thurs 740 1
             
Bandicoots 8 4 Millstone FC Thurs 820 1
             
What about Zlat 6 1 Nicks High Flying Prawns Thurs 8 2
             
  12th July        
             
Millstone FC 8 5 Adam Smith United Thurs 7 1
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns 3 4 FC Chez Hawley Thurs 740 1
             
Los Pollos Locos 1 2 What about Zlat Thurs 820 1
             
Bandicoots 4 3 FC Breville Thurs 8 2
             
  19th July        
             
Cup/Plate Quarter Final     Cup/Plate Quarter Final      
click here for link     click here for link      
             
  26th July        
             
Los Pollos Locos     Nicks High Flying Prawns Thurs 7 1
             
Millstone FC     Bandicoots Thurs 740 1
             
FC Breville     What about Zlat Thurs 820 1
             
Adam Smith United     FC Chez Hawley Thurs 8 2
             
  2nd August        
             
Millstone FC     FC Chez Hawley Thurs 7 1
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns     Adam Smith United Thurs 740 1
             
Bandicoots     What about Zlat Thurs 820 1
             
Los Pollos Locos     FC Breville Thurs 8 2
             
  9th August        
             
Bandicoots     Nicks High Flying Prawns Thurs 7 1
             
Los Pollos Locos     Millstone FC Thurs 740 1
             
What about Zlat     FC Chez Hawley Thurs 820 1
             
Adam Smith United     FC Breville Thurs 8 2
             
  16th August        
             
What about Zlat     Adam Smith United Thurs 7 1
             
FC Breville     FC Chez Hawley Thurs 740 1
             
Los Pollos Locos     Bandicoots Thurs 820 1
             
Millstone FC     Nicks High Flying Prawns Thurs 8 2
             
  23rd August        
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns     What about Zlat Thurs 7 1
             
Bandicoots     FC Chez Hawley Thurs 740 1
             
Los Pollos Locos     Adam Smith United Thurs 820 1
             
Millstone FC     FC Breville Thurs 8 2
             
  30th August        
             
Millstone FC     What about Zlat Thurs 7 1
             
FC Chez Hawley     Los Pollos Locos Thurs 740 1
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns     FC Breville Thurs 820 1
             
Bandicoots     Adam Smith United Thurs 8 2
             
  6th           September        
             
Nicks High Flying Prawns     FC Breville Thurs 7 1
             
Millstone FC     Los Pollos Locos Thurs 740 1
             
Bandicoots     FC Chez Hawley Thurs 820 1
             
What about Zlat     Adam Smith United Thurs 8 3
             
  13th September        
             
Cup/Plate Final Games     Cup/Plate Final Games      
click here for link     click here for link      

 

​