London Bridge championship | Results and Scorers

Week 1 - 17th May

Sub Standard Liege   9 - 6   Top Bin   2 Girls 1 Schlupp   4 - 8   Team Wang
                             
Luke Liege   1   4   Pete Bin   Richard Girls   1   2   Ash Redfern
Charlie Liege   3   1   Ohio Brent   Stefan Girls   2   2   Tom E
Ollie Liege   3   1   own goal/temp Top Bin   Chris Girls   1   3   Simon Wang
Wayne Russell   1                   1   Phill Wang
Mark Etherington   1                        
                             
Man of the Match           Ollie Liege   Man of the Match           Simon Wang

 

Heskey Appreciation Society   0 - 5   See You Next Thursday
             
        5   own goal/temp See You Next Thursday
             
Man of the Match            

 

 

 

 

 

Week 2 - 24th May

Top Bin   7 - 1   See You Next Thursday   Heskey Appreciation Society   6 - 4   2 Girls 1 Schlupp
                             
Steve Clarke   4   1   own goal/temp See You Next Thursday   Juan Heskey   2   2   Freddie Schlupp
Dave Bin   1           Edward Heskey   1   1   Matt Michiana
Pete Bin   1           Cameron Heskey   2   1   own goal/temp 2 Girls 1 Schlupp
Tom Bin   1           Dom Heskey   1        
                             
Man of the Match           Steve Clarke   Man of the Match           Cameron Heskey

 

Team Wang   2 - 3   Sub Standard Liege
             
Ash Redfern   1   1   Will Danckwerts
Simon Wang   1   1   Tom McAweaney
        1   Theo Timothy
             
Man of the Match           Theo Timothy

 

 

 

 

 

Week 3 - 31st May

Team Wang   2 - 4   See You Next Thursday   Top Bin   6 - 3   Heskey Appreciation Society
                             
Tom Symons   1   1   own goal/temp See You Next Thursday   Barry TB   2   1   Juan Heskey
Luke Hildyard   1   1   Ro See   Steve Clarke   3   1   Cameron Heskey
        1   Robert Trantum   Bailey TB   1   1   Edward Heskey
        1   Andrew Marozzi                
                             
Man of the Match           Andrew Marozzi   Man of the Match           Steve Clarke

 

2 Girls 1 Schlupp   0 - 6   Sub Standard Liege
             
        1   own goal/temp Sub Standard Liege
        4   Tom McAweaney
        1   Theo Timothy
             
Man of the Match           Tom McAweaney

 

 

 

 

 

Week 4 - 7th June

Heskey Appreciation Society   2 - 4   2 Girls 1 Schlupp   See You Next Thursday   6 - 4   Top Bin
                    0        
Joe Sullivan   1   1   Alex Girls   Ro See   5   1   Steve Clarke
Will Basham   1   2   Stefan Girls   Michael See   1   1   Ohio Brent
        1   Callum Girls           1   own goal/temp Top Bin
                        1   Pete Bin
                             
Man of the Match           Stefan Girls   Man of the Match           Ro See

 

Team Wang   3 - 4   Sub Standard Liege
             
Luke Hildyard   1   2   Will Danckwerts
Ed Wang   1   1   Tom McAweaney
Joe Wang   1   1   own goal/temp Sub Standard Liege
             
Man of the Match           Will Danckwerts

 

 

 

 

 

Week 5 - 14th June

Team Wang   4 - 2   Heskey Appreciation Society   See You Next Thursday   1 - 7   Sub Standard Liege
                             
Ed Wang   3   2   Dom Heskey   own goal/temp See You Next Thursday   1   2   Tom McAweaney
Luke Hildyard   1                   2   Tristan De Souza
                        1   Mark Etherington
                        1   Will Danckwerts
                        1   Charlie Liege
                             
Man of the Match           Ed Wang   Man of the Match           Tristan De Souza

 

Top Bin   7 - 2   2 Girls 1 Schlupp
             
Patrick Bradley   1   1   Callum Girls
Magic TB   3   1   Alex Girls
Luke TB   1        
own goal/temp Top Bin   1        
Ohio Brent   1        
             
Man of the Match           Magic TB

 

 

 

 

 

Week 6 - 21st June

Heskey Appreciation Society   1 - 4   Sub Standard Liege   Team Wang   1 - 14   Top Bin
                             
Joe Sullivan   1   4   Tom McAweaney   Danny Wang   1   4   Steve Clarke
                        2   Ohio Brent
                        3   Magic TB
                        2   Luke TB
                        3   Patrick Bradley
                             
Man of the Match           Tom McAweaney   Man of the Match           Steve Clarke

 

See You Next Thursday   12 - 0   2 Girls 1 Schlupp
             
Richard See   5        
Ro See   2        
Robert Trantum   4        
Andrew Marozzi   1        
             
Man of the Match           Richard See

 

 

 

 

 

Week 7 - 5th July

 

2 Girls 1 Schlupp   1 - 7   Sub Standard Liege   Team Wang   1 - 11   See You Next Thursday
                             
John Girls   1   1   Tom McAweaney   Ed Wang   1   4   Richard See
        1   Tristan De Souza           5   Mike See
        2   Charlie Liege           2   Michael See
        2   Theo Timothy                
        1   Mark Subs                
                             
Man of the Match           Charlie Liege   Man of the Match           Mike See

 

Top Bin   5 - 0   Heskey Appreciation Society
             
own goal/temp Top Bin   5        
             
Man of the Match            

 

 

 

 

 

Week 8 - 12th July

Top Bin   3 - 4   Sub Standard Liege   2 Girls 1 Schlupp   2 - 10   Team Wang
                             
Ohio Brent   1   1   Theo Timothy   Andy Girls   1   1   Ash Redfern
Patrick Bradley   1   1   Tristan De Souza   John Girls   1   2   Matt Wang
Paul Nicol   1   1   Mark Etherington           1   Luke Hildyard
        1   Tom McAweaney           6   Simon Wang
                             
Man of the Match           Tristan De Souza   Man of the Match           Simon Wang

 

Heskey Appreciation Society   5 - 0   See You Next Thursday
             
own goal/temp Heskey Appreciation Society   5        
             
Man of the Match            

 

​