Waterloo Monday 5aside | Results and Scorers

Week 1 - 11th June

Mendip Monstars   3 - 2   The Zianfranco Golas   Super Eagles    5 - 9   Battlers of Waterloo
                             
Danny Mendip   2   2   James Meyer   Afra Super   1   5   Tom Hunter
James T Mendip   1           Shiv   1   3   Andy Rowe
                Flo   3   1   Hastings Battlers
                             
Man of the Match           Danny Mendip   Man of the Match           Tom Hunter

 

South London Selecao   3 - 5   Bring Ya Dinner FC
             
Andrius Cialka   1   1   Phillipp Kloucek
Tom Selecao   1   1   Luke Dinner
ben Connor   1   1   Andy Dinner
        2   Terry Dinner
             
Man of the Match           Terry Dinner

 

 

 

 

Week 2 25th JUne-

 

 

Bring Ya Dinner FC   4 - 4   Battlers of Waterloo   South London Selecao   2 - 4   Mendip Monstars
                             
Terry Dinner   1   2   Tom Hunter   Matt Grant   2   2   James Pomeroy
Billy Dinner   2   1   Tim Molan           2   Danny Mendip
Luke Dinner   1   1   Edward Morse                
                             
Man of the Match           Tom Hunter   Man of the Match           James Pomeroy

 

 

 

The Zianfranco Golas   7 - 6   Super Eagles 
             
Mark Golas   2   3   Flo Super
James Meyer   3   1   Az Super
Alex Guilford   1   2   Dayo Super
Tom Langford   1        
             
Man of the Match           James Meyer

 

 

 

 

Week 3 2nd July-

 

 

Battlers of Waterloo   3 - 6   South London Selecao   Mendip Monstars   5 - 0   Super Eagles 
                             
Carl Battlers   2   2   Matt Grant   own goal/temp Mendip Monstars   5        
Gerrad Battlers   1   1   James Earl                
        2   Stu Borland                
        1   ben Connor                
                             
Man of the Match           Matt Grant   Man of the Match            

 

 

 

Beehive Bandits   8 - 3   Bring YA Dinner FC
             
Murray Beehive   2   1   Simon Dinner
Tom Wilson   2   2   Terry Dinner
Ben Gillett   2        
Brian Okeefe   2        
             
Man of the Match           Brian Okeefe

 

 

 

 

 

Week 4 - 9th July

Bring YA Dinner FC   4 - 6   Mendip Monstars   Super Eagles    6 - 16   Beehive Bandits
                             
Simon Dinner   1   1   Harry Mendip   Flo Super   3   1   own goal/temp Beehive Bandits
Rich Dinner   1   1   James Eyes   Dayo Super   2   5   Stuart Beehive
Andy Dinner   1   2   Jamie Bajwa   Afra Super   1   3   Ben Gillett
Luke Dinner   1   1   own goal/temp Mendip Monstars           3   Tobias Beehive
        1   James Pomeroy           2   Sof Beehive
                        2   Brian Okeefe
                             
Man of the Match           Harry Mendip   Man of the Match           Stuart Beehive

 

The Zianfranco Golas   6 - 2   Battlers of Waterloo
             
Tom Langford   2   1   Peter Thompson
James Meyer   3   1   Gerrad Battlers
Jon Vickers   1        
             
Man of the Match           James Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

Week 5 - 16th July

Mendip Monstars   2 - 4   Beehive Bandits   Bring YA Dinner FC   3 - 6   Super Eagles 
                             
Danny Mendip   2   2   Ben Gillett   Luke Dinner   2   1   Gattuso Super
        1   Brian Okeefe   Rich Dinner   1   4   Flo Super
        1   Murray Beehive           1   Baydi Super
                             
Man of the Match           Ben Gillett   Man of the Match           Flo Super

 

South London Selecao   2 - 9   The Zianfranco Golas
             
ben Connor   1   3   James Poll
Dan Selecao   1   2   Alex Guilford
        1   Tom Langford
        3   James Botting
             
Man of the Match           James Poll

 

​