Camden Monday championship | Results and Scorers

Week 1 18th March-

 

 

Imaginary Madrid   5 - 4   Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday   Lahm Bread   3 - 1   ASC II Milan
                             
Matt Madrid   1   1   Andy Mums   Craig Bread   1   1   Rich Milan
Jamie Madrid   1   2   Max Mums   Lewis Bread   2        
Nick Imaginary   2   1   Sam Hunt                
Sham Imaginary   1                        
                             
Man of the Match           Nick Imaginary   Man of the Match           Lewis Bread

 

 

 

Pique Blinders   2 - 2   Michezo Thistle
             
Finn Graham   2   1   Kalim Mich
        1   own goal/temp Michezo Thistle
             
Man of the Match           Wayne Moses

 

 

 

 

Week 2 25th March-

 

 

Cell Block 6   3 - 2   Imaginary Madrid   Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday   1 - 5   Pique Blinders
                             
James Elden   1   2   Nick Imaginary   Ed Mums   1   1   Cameron Archer- Jones
Jacob Cell   1                   4   Finn Graham
Nathan Cell   1                        
                             
                             
Man of the Match           Jacob Cell   Man of the Match           Finn Graham

 

 

 

Michezo Thistle   2 - 5   ASC II Milan
             
Rob Mich   2   1   Rich Milan
        3   Marcus Milan
        1   Chris Milan
             
Man of the Match           Marcus Milan

 

 

 

 

Week 3 1st April-

 

 

Cell Block 6   4 - 5   ASC II Milan   Lahm Bread   3 - 3   Pique Blinders
                             
FC Cell   1   1   Dan Milan   Craig Bread   2   1   Matt Pique
Jacob Cell   3   2   Gareth Milan   Lewis Bread   1   1   Kai Pique
        2   Marcus Milan           1   Dan Green
                             
Man of the Match           Marcus Milan   Man of the Match           Craig Bread

 

 

 

Michezo Thistle   3 - 5   Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday
             
Chris Lovelock   1   2   Sam Hunt
Rob Mich   1   2   Max Mums
Wayne Moses   1   1   Joe Mums
             
Man of the Match           Sam Hunt

 

 

 

 

Week 4 8th April-

 

 

Cell Block 6   4   1   Lahm Bread   ASC II Milan   1   5   Pique Blinders
                             
Zack Cell   1   1   Craig Bread   Gareth Milan   1   2   Cameron Archer- Jones
FC Cell   3                   1   zak Mahmud
                        2   Kai Pique
                             
Man of the Match           FC Cell   Man of the Match           Cameron Archer- Jones

 

 

 

Michezo Thistle   7   3   Imaginary Madrid
             
Kalim Mich   2   1   Sham Imaginary
Rob Mich   3   2   Jamie Madrid
Wayne Moses   1        
Dan Mich   1        
             
Man of the Match           Dan Mich

 

 

 

 

Week 5 15th April-

 

 

Cell Block 6   4   6   Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday   Imaginary Madrid   1   7   Pique Blinders
                             
Jacob Cell   1   1   Andy Mums   Matt Madrid   1   2   JP Cavaliere
James Elden   1   5   Max Mums           2   Dan Green
Liam Cell   2                   2   Finn Graham
                        1   zak Mahmud
                             
Man of the Match           Max Mums   Man of the Match           Dan Green

 

 

 

Michezo Thistle   3   5   ASC II Milan
             
James Mackinnon   1   1   Rich Milan
Dan Mich   2   1   Sean Milan
        3   Marcus Milan
             
Man of the Match           Marcus Milan

 

 

 

 

Week 6 29th April-

 

 

Lahm Bread   4 - 4   Imaginary Madrid   Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday   6 - 6   ASC II Milan
                             
Reece Bread   2   1   Sham Imaginary   Andy Mums   2   3   Rich Milan
Craig Bread   2   2   Amir Madrid   Max Mums   4   2   Gareth Milan
        1   Alastair Smart           1   Dan Milan
                             
Man of the Match           Amir Madrid   Man of the Match           Max Mums

 

 

 

Michezo Thistle   7 - 0   Cell Block 6
             
Wayne Moses   2        
Dan Mich   1        
James Mackinnon   2        
Rob Mich   2        
             
Man of the Match           Rob Mich

 

 

 

 

Week 7 13th May-

 

 

Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday   3 Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday 3   Cell Block 6   Imaginary Madrid   1 - 3   Pique Blinders
                             
Nick Bradley   1   1   FC Cell   Amir Madrid   1   2   JP Cavaliere
Andy Mums   2   2   Jacob Cell           1   Finn Graham
                             
Man of the Match           Jacob Cell   Man of the Match           JP Cavaliere

 

 

 

Lahm Bread   7 - 6   Michezo Thistle
             
Lewis Bread   2   3   Chris Lovelock
Reece Bread   2   3   Rob Mich
Emilio Bread   2        
Tom Bread   1        
             
Man of the Match           Lewis Bread

 

 

 

 

Week 8 20th May-

 

 

Imaginary Madrid   4 - 4   Lahm Bread   Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday   4 - 5   ASC II Milan
                             
Luis Madrid   3   3   Lewis Bread   Nick Bradley   1   2   Gwyn Milan
Alastair Smart   1   1   James Bread   Andy Mums   1   3   Marcus Milan
                Max Mums   1        
                Rob Mums   1        
                             
Man of the Match           Lewis Bread   Man of the Match           Marcus Milan

 

 

 

Cell Block 6   4 - 2   Michezo Thistle
             
FC Cell   1   1   Wayne Moses
John Cell   1   1   Rob Mich
Jacob Cell   2        
             
Man of the Match           Jacob Cell

 

 

 

 

Week 9 3rd June-

 

 

Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday   7 - 6   Lahm Bread   ASC II Milan   2 - 6   Imaginary Madrid
                             
Max Mums   2   3   Lewis Bread   Chris Milan   1   3   Matt Madrid
Rob Mums   1   2   Sean Bread   Rich Milan   1   1   Alastair Smart
Sam Hunt   1   1   Jack Bread           1   Nick Imaginary
Andy Mums   1                   1   Ben Madrid
Nick Bradley   2                        
                             
Man of the Match           Max Mums   Man of the Match           Matt Madrid

 

 

 

Cell Block 6   2 - 2   Pique Blinders
             
Nathan Cell   1   1   Dan Green
John Cell   1   1   Finn Graham
             
Man of the Match           Finn Graham

 

 

 

 

Week 10 10th June-

 

 

Imaginary Madrid   4 - 2   ASC II Milan   Pique Blinders   4 - 3   Cell Block 6
                             
Matt Madrid   3   1   Chris Milan   Kai Pique   1   1   Jacob Cell
own goal/temp Imaginary Madrid   1   1   Rich Milan   Callum Pique   3   2   James Elden
                             
Man of the Match           Matt Madrid   Man of the Match           Callum Pique

 

 

 

Lahm Bread   4 - 11   Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday
             
Lewis Bread   1   2   Tim Mums
Feon Bread   2   2   Rob Mums
Sam Bread   1   3   Andy Mums
        3   Max Mums
        1   own goal/temp Mum Camden Girls Stay on Wednesday
             
Man of the Match           Max Mums