Camden Thursday Championship | Fixtures and Results

top 2 of the championship will be promoted and the bottom 2 of the championship relegated. 

play everyone twice and cup between champ and league one included

 

 

  20th September     Time Pitch 
             
Sawsa Legacy 3 4 FC Breville   7pm 2
             
Le Meileur 3 2 Roys Rollers   740pm 2
             
Adam Smith United 1 6 Kuyt's Team   820pm 2
             
      Portekkers FC      
             
  27th September        
             
Kuyt's Team     Roys Rollers   7pm 2
             
Le Meileur     Sawsa Legacy   740pm 2
             
Portekkers FC     FC Breville   820pm 2
             
Adam Smith United            
             
  4th October        
             
Kuyt's Team     Sawsa Legacy   7pm 2
             
Le Meileur     Portekkers FC   740pm 2
             
Roys Rollers     FC Breville   820pm 2
             
      Adam Smith United      
             
  11th October        
             
FC Breville     Le Meileur   7pm 2
             
Adam Smith United     Sawsa Legacy   740pm 2
             
Roys Rollers     Portekkers FC   820pm 2
             
      Kuyt's Team      
             
  18th October        
             
Kuyt's Team     FC Breville   7pm 2
             
Sawsa Legacy     Roys Rollers   740pm 2
             
Portekkers FC     Adam Smith United   820pm 2
             
      Le Meileur      
             
  25th October        
             
Le Meileur     Kuyt's Team   7pm 2
             
Portekkers FC     Sawsa Legacy   740pm 2
             
Adam Smith United     Roys Rollers   820pm 2
             
      FC Breville      
             
  8th November        
             
Portekkers FC     FC Breville   7pm 2
             
Le Meileur     Adam Smith United   740pm 2
             
Kuyt's Team     Sawsa Legacy   820pm 2
             
      Roys Rollers      
             
  15th November        
             
Portekkers FC     Sawsa Legacy   7pm 2
             
Roys Rollers     Adam Smith United   740pm 2
             
Kuyt's Team     Le Meileur   820pm 2
             
FC Breville            
             
  22nd November        
             
Le Meileur     Sawsa Legacy   7pm 2
             
Adam Smith United     FC Breville   740pm 2
             
Kuyt's Team     Portekkers FC   820pm 2
             
      Roys Rollers      
             
  29th November        
             
Roys Rollers     Sawsa Legacy   7pm 2
             
FC Breville     Kuyt's Team   740pm 2
             
Adam Smith United     Portekkers FC   820pm 2
             
      Le Meileur      
             
  6th December        
             
Portekkers FC     Le Meileur   7pm 2
             
Roys Rollers     Kuyt's Team   740pm 2
             
Adam Smith United     FC Breville   820pm 2
             
      Sawsa Legacy      
             
  13th December        
             
Sawsa Legacy     FC Breville   7pm 2
             
Roys Rollers     Le Meileur   740pm 2
             
Kuyt's Team     Adam Smith United   820pm 2
             
      Portekkers FC      
             
  20th Decembe        
             
Portekkers FC     Kuyt's Team   7pm 2
             
Roys Rollers     FC Breville   740pm 2
             
Adam Smith United     Le Meileur   820pm 2
             
Sawsa Legacy            
             
  3rd January        
             
Le Meileur     FC Breville   7pm 2
             
Portekkers FC     Roys Rollers   740pm 2
             
Sawsa Legacy     Adam Smith United   820pm 2
             
      Kuyt's Team      

 

​