London Bridge championship | Results and Scorers

Week 1 - 15th November 

The Bravermen   3 - 2   Heskey Appreciation Society   Mediaplanet FC   5 - 9   Sauce
                             
James Brave   1   1   Joe Sullivan   Chris Media   2   3   Elias Mousli
Martin Brave   1   1   Dom Heskey   Gavin Media   3   2   Adam Sauce
Ivan Brave   1                   4   Alexander Collett
                             
Man of the Match           James Brave   Man of the Match           Alexander Collett

 

Team Wang   2 - 6   Top Bin
             
Tommy Wang   1   3   Patrick Bradley
Charlie Wang   1   1   Ohio Brent
        1   Barry TB
        1   Luke TB
             
Man of the Match           Patrick Bradley

 

 

 

Week 2 - 22nd November 

 

 

 

W.I.F   5 - 11   Sauce   Heskey Appreciation Society   2 - 4   Top Bin
                             
Abdul Yunis   2   5   Elias Mousli   Dom Heskey   1   1   Paul Nicol
James Wood   2   4   Alexander Collett   Edward Heskey   1   1   Patrick Bradley
Jack Noel   1   1   Tunde Soruna           2   Barry TB
        1   Eddie Monaghan-Pisano                
                             
Man of the Match           Elias Mousli   Man of the Match           Barry TB

 

 

 

Mediaplanet FC   5 - 10   The Bravermen
             
Jordan Media   1   6   Dan Hyde
Gavin Media   3   1   Liam Brave
Phil Media   1   2   Chris Cheeseman
        1   Nathan Brave
             
Man of the Match           Dan Hyde

 

 

 

 

Week 3 - 29th November 

 

 

 

 

Top Bin   6 - 2   W.I.F   Heskey Appreciation Society   3 - 4   Mediaplanet FC
                             
Patrick Bradley   5   1   Tim WIF   Edward Heskey   1   1   Nick Media
Jeremy Bin   1   1   Mark Thompson   Rig Heskey   1   3   Gavin Media
                Cameron Heskey   1        
                             
Man of the Match           Patrick Bradley   Man of the Match           Gavin Media

 

 

Team Wang   2 - 10   The Bravermen
             
Alex Wang   1   5   Dan Hyde
Tom E   1   1   James Brave
        3   Chris Cheeseman
        1   Chris Brave
             
Man of the Match           Dan Hyde

 

 

 

 

Week 4 6th December-

 

 

Mediaplanet FC   4 - 4   W.I.F   Sauce   8 - 3   The Bravermen
                             
Ross Media   1   2   Jack Noel   Alexander Collett   3   2   Ben Colvin
Gavin Media   3   1   Callim WIF   Tunde Soruna   2   1   Chris Cheeseman
        1   Tim WIF   Eddie Monaghan-Pisano   3        
                             
Man of the Match           Gavin Media   Man of the Match           Alexander Collett

 

 

 

Heskey Appreciation Society   5 - 0   Team Wang
             
own goal/temp Heskey Appreciation Society   5        
             
Man of the Match            

 

 

 

 

 

Week 5 - 13th December

Top Bin   18 - 0   Mediaplanet FC   Sauce   0 - 5   Team Wang
                             
Barry TB   6                   5   own goal/temp Team Wang
Steve Clarke   4                        
Pete Bin   3                        
Ollie TB   1                        
Stevie D TB   3                        
Magic TB   1                        
                             
Man of the Match           Barry TB   Man of the Match            

 

W.I.F   6 - 6   The Bravermen
             
James Wood   2   3   Dan Hyde
Callum WIF   2   3   Hands Brave
Jack WIF   1        
Paul Ferry   1        
             
Man of the Match           James Wood

 

 

 

 

 

Week 6 - 10th January 

Mediaplanet FC   6 - 3   Team Wang   Top Bin   3 - 14   Sauce
                             
Gavin Media   5   1   Charlie Wang   Paul Nicol   1   5   Elias Mousli
Chris Media   1   2   Luke Hildyard   Pete Bin   2   3   Russell Sauce
                        4   Alexander Collett
                        2   Eddie Monaghan-Pisano
                             
Man of the Match           Gavin Media   Man of the Match           Elias Mousli

 

Heskey Appreciation Society   1 - 7   W.I.F
             
Dom Heskey   1   1   Jack WIF
        1   Tim WIF
        4   James Wood
        1   Callum WIF
             
Man of the Match           James Wood

 

 

 

 

Week 7 17th Janaury-

 

 

W.I.F   5 W.I.F 4   Team Wang   Top Bin   7 - 10   The Bravermen
                             
Tim WIF   2   2   Tom E   Luke TB   2   5   Oliver Corstjens
James Wood   3   2   Luke Hildyard   Pete Bin   5   1   Ben Colvin
                        2   James Brave
                        2   Chris Cheeseman
                             
Man of the Match           James Wood   Man of the Match           Oliver Corstjens

 

 

 

Heskey Appreciation Society   5 - 6   Sauce
             
Joe Sullivan   1   1   Elias Mousli
Edward Heskey   1   2   Alexander Collett
Dom Heskey   1   3   Eddie Monaghan-Pisano
Adam Heskey   2        
             
Man of the Match           Eddie Monaghan-Pisano

 

​