London Bridge Wednesdays | Fixtures and results

 league of 8 teams all teams to play each other twice with cup competition shown in the cup tab

ALL 9PM GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT WATERLOO, 1 CORAL STREET SE1 7BE

 

  1st August   Time  
           
JJM FC 6 10 MK Rangers 630 Mint Street
           
Net6 and Chill 6 16 Goujon's Galacticos 710 Mint Street
           
FC Hungover 5 4 Expected Toulose 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies 9 2 Stampeders 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  8th August      
           
Net6 and Chill 10 6 Stampeders 630 Mint Street
           
Expected Toulose 3 4 MK Rangers 710 Mint Street
           
JJM FC 3 5 FC Hungover 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies 3 6 Goujon's Galacticos 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  15th August      
           
JJM FC 11 9 Stampeders 630 Mint Street
           
FC Hungover 3 8 Net6 and Chill 710 Mint Street
           
Goujon's Galacticos 5 5 Expected Toulose 750 Mint Street
           
MK Rangers 7 5 Jefferies 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  22nd August       
           
Cup Round 1     Cup Round 1    
click here for link     click here for link    
           
           
           
  29th August      
           
FC Hungover 16 7 MK Rangers 630 Mint Street
           
Goujon's Galacticos 14 6 JJM FC 710 Mint Street
           
Expected Toulose 14 8 Stampeders 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies 7 1 Net6 and Chill 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  5th September      
           
JJM FC 0 5 Net6 and Chill 630 Mint Street
           
Stampeders 13 11 MK Rangers 710 Mint Street
           
Goujon's Galacticos 13 5 FC Hungover 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies 6 5 Expected Toulose 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  12th September      
           
Goujon's Galacticos 11 8 MK Rangers 630 Mint Street
           
FC Hungover 8 8 Stampeders 710 Mint Street
           
Net6 and Chill 4 6 Expected Toulose 750 Mint Street
           
JJM FC 5 7 Jefferies 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  19th September      
           
Cup round 2     Cup round 2    
click here for link     click here for link    
           
           
           
  26th September      
           
Stampeders     Goujon's Galacticos 630 Mint Street
           
MK Rangers     Net6 and Chill 710 Mint Street
           
JJM FC     Expected Toulose 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies     FC Hungover 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  3rd October      
           
FC Hungover     MK Rangers 630 Mint Street
           
Net6 and Chill     JJM FC 710 Mint Street
           
Goujon's Galacticos     Expected Toulose 750 Mint Street
           
Stampeders     Jefferies 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  10th October      
           
Stampeders     Net6 and Chill 630 Mint Street
           
MK Rangers     Goujon's Galacticos 710 Mint Street
           
FC Hungover     Expected Toulose 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies     JJM FC 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  17th October      
           
Cup/ Plate Semi Finals     Cup/ Plate Semi Finals    
click here for link     click here for link    
           
           
           
  24th October      
           
FC Hungover     JJM FC 630 Mint Street
           
Net6 and Chill     MK Rangers 710 Mint Street
           
Expected Toulose     Stampeders 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies     Goujon's Galacticos 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  31st October      
           
Goujon's Galacticos     JJM FC 630 Mint Street
           
MK Rangers     Stampeders 710 Mint Street
           
FC Hungover     Net6 and Chill 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies     Expected Toulose 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  7th November      
           
JJM FC     Stampeders 630 Mint Street
           
Expected Toulose     MK Rangers 710 Mint Street
           
Goujon's Galacticos     FC Hungover 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies     Net6 and Chill 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  14th November      
           
FC Hungover     Stampeders 630 Mint Street
           
Net6 and Chill     Goujon's Galacticos 710 Mint Street
           
JJM FC     Expected Toulose 750 Mint Street
           
Jefferies     MK Rangers 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
  21st November      
           
Net6 and Chill     Expected Toulose 630 Mint Street
           
Goujon's Galacticos     Stampeders 710 Mint Street
           
JJM FC     MK Rangers 750 Mint Street
           
FC Hungover     Jefferies 9 Waterloo SE1 7BE
           
           
Cup/ Plate Finals- 28th November    

 

​