Russell Square | Results and scorers

Week 1 26th September-

Poo Mackinno   1 - 5   ARUP FC   Black Panthers   1 - 2   Eelbrook Boys FC
                             
Mark Mack   1   2   Victor Frebault   Ben Panthers   1   1   George Eel
        1   Ryan Maidment           1   Rakan Eel
        2   Michael Muller                
                             
Man of the Match           Michael Muller   Man of the Match           Rakan Eel

 

Going Concern   2 - 3   Lawless North End
             
Robert Smith   1   1   Trevor Lawless
Ali Concern   1   1   Jonah Lawless
        1   Sean Lennon
             
Man of the Match           Sean Lennon

 

 

 

 

Week 2 3rd October-

 

Poo Mackinno   3 - 3   Lawless North End   Going Concern   2 - 5   Black Panthers
                             
Neil Mack   1   1   Trevor Lawless   Ali Concern   2   3   Dimi Panthers
Bobby Mack   1   1   Bryn Woodward           2   Nick Panthers
Johnny Mack   1   1   Sean Lennon                
                             
Man of the Match           Bobby Mack   Man of the Match           Dimi Panthers

 

Expats and Phill   2 - 3   Eelbrook Boys FC
             
own goal/temp Expats and Phill   1   2   Clement Eel
Lewis Expats   1   1   Rakan Eel
             
Man of the Match           Clement Eel

 

 

 

 

Week 3 10th October-

 

Poo Mackinno   2 - 3   Expats and Phill   Lawless North End   2 - 2   Eelbrook Boys FC
                             
Mark Mack   1   2   Marcus Expats   Trevor Lawless   2   2   Clement Eel
Johnny Mack   1   1   James Expats                
                             
Man of the Match           Marcus Expats   Man of the Match           Clement Eel


 

Going Concern   5 - 4   ARUPFC
             
Robert Smith   2   1   Valentine ARUP
Daniel Brady   3   3   Michael Muller
             
             
Man of the Match           Daniel Brady

 

 

 

 

Week 4 17th October-

Expats and Phill   5 - 1   ARUP FC   Black Panthers   3 - 6   Lawless North End
                             
Marcus Expats   2   1   Victor Fanel   Ben Panthers   2   1   Bryn Woodward
James Expats   2           Nick Panthers   1   2   Trevor Lawless
                        3   Patrick Sloane
                             
Man of the Match           Marcus Expats   Man of the Match           Patrick Sloane

 

Going Concern   4 - 8   Poo Mackinno
             
Daniel Brady   1   4   Jamie Mack
Ali Concern   1   2   Bobby Mack
Alex Combridge   2   2   Johnny Mack
             
Man of the Match           Jamie Mack

 

 

 

Week 5 - 24th October 

 

Black Panthers   1 - 1   Expats and Phill     Lawless North End   4 - 5   ARUP FC
                               
Nick Panthers   1   1   Marcus Expats     Trevor Lawless   3   2   Michael Muller
                  Paul Lawless   1   1   Felix Keser
                          1   Jake Jackson
                          1   Motheo Arup
                               
Man of the Match           Marcus Expats     Man of the Match           Michael Muller

 

 

Poo Mackinno   1 - 6   Eelbrook Boys FC
             
Johnny Mack   1   2   Rakan Eel
        2   Mike Eel
        1   Clement Eel
        1   Chris Spencer
             
Man of the Match           Rakan Eel

 

 

 

 

 

Week 6 - 31st October

Eelbrook Boys FC   8 - 6   Going Concern     Expats and Phill   2 - 3   Lawless North End
                               
Rakan Eel   1   2   Daniel Brady     Marcus Expats   2   1   Trevor Lawless
Lenny Eel   2   2   Abdul Stunts             1   Jonah Lawless
Clement Eel   5   2   Chris Concern             1   Sean Lennon
                               
Man of the Match           Clement Eel     Man of the Match           Sean Lennon

 

ARUP FC   2 - 1   Black Panthers
             
Felix Keser   1   1   Franco Panthers
Jake Jackson   1        
             
Man of the Match           Felix Keser

 

 

 

 

Week 7 7th November-

 

 

Black Panthers   1 Black Panthers 2   Poo Mackinno     Expats and Phill   5 - 1   Paternoster Saint Germain
                               
Ben Panthers   1   1   Jamie Mack     James Expats   1   1   John Saint
        1   Johnny Mack     Dave Ninja   1        
                  Marcus Expats   2        
                  Olly Expats   1        
                               
Man of the Match           Johnny Mack     Man of the Match           Marcus Expats

 

 

 

ARUP FC   5 - 1   Eelbrook Boys FC
             
Felix Keser   2   1   Tom Eel
Jake Jackson   1        
Michael Muller   2        
             
Man of the Match           Felix Keser

 

 

 

 

Week 8 14th November-

 

 

ARUP FC   5 - 3   Expats and Phill     Poo Mackinno   14 - 0   Paternoster Saint Germain
                               
Victor Frebault   2   1   Marcus Expats     Rory Mack   2        
Michael Muller   3   1   Dave Ninja     Neil Mack   3        
        1   Olly Expats     Andreas Mack   1        
                  Jamie Mack   3        
                  Mark Mack   5        
                               
Man of the Match           Michael Muller     Man of the Match           Mark Mack

 

 

 

Black Panthers   2 - 3   Lawless North End
             
Ben Panthers   1   1   Nico Lawless
David Panthers   1   2   Sean Lennon
             
Man of the Match           Sean Lennon

 

 

 

 

Week 9 21st November-

 

 

Paternoster Saint Germain   1 - 9   Eelbrook Boys FC     Black Panthers   4 - 1   ARUP FC
                               
Joakim Saint   1   6   Clement Eel     Nick Panthers   1   1   Ryan Maidment
        2   Tom Eel     David Panthers   3        
        1   Chris Spencer                  
                               
Man of the Match           Clement Eel     Man of the Match           David Panthers

 

 

 

Lawless North End   7 - 2   Expats and Phill
             
Trevor Lawless   2   1   own goal/temp Expats and Phill
Sean Lennon   4   1   Marcus Expats
Bryn Woodward   1        
             
Man of the Match           Sean Lennon

 

 

 

 

Week 10 28th November-

 

 

ARUP FC   4 - 5   Lawless North End     Eelbrook Boys FC   2 - 3   Poo Mackinno
                               
Victor Frebault   2   1   Trevor Lawless     Clement Eel   2   2   Neil Mack
Michael Muller   2   2   Sean Lennon             1   Mark Mack
        2   Bryn Woodward                  
                               
Man of the Match           Sean Lennon     Man of the Match           Neil Mack

 

 

 

Expats and Phill   2 - 3   Black Panthers
             
Marcus Expats   2   2   Nick Panthers
        1   David Panthers
             
Man of the Match           Nick Panthers

 

 

 

 

Week 11 5th December-

 

 

Black Panthers   11 - 1   Paternoster Saint Germain     ARUP FC   2 - 11   Poo Mackinno
                               
Ryan Panthers   3   1   Tom Saint     Michael Muller   2   5   Andreas Mack
David Panthers   2                     2   Jamie Mack
Nick Panthers   4                     4   Neil Mack
Fred Panthers   2                          
                               
Man of the Match           Nick Panthers     Man of the Match           Andrea Mack

 

 

 

Expats and Phill   3 - 10   Eelbrook Boys FC
             
Marcus Expats   1   5   Mike Eel
James Expats   1   2   Danny Eel
Olly Expats   1   2   Tom Eel
        1   Clement Eel
             
Man of the Match           Mike Eel

 

 

 

 

Week 12 12th December-

 

 

Lawless North End   5 - 0   Eelbrook Boys FC     Poo Mackinno   8 - 0   Expats and Phill
                               
own goal/temp Lawless North End   5             Andreas Mack   2        
                  Josh Mack   3        
                  Mark Mack   1        
                  Jamie Mack   2        
                               
Man of the Match                 Man of the Match           Josh Mack

 

 

 

ARUP FC   0 - 5   Paternoster Saint Germain
             
        5   own goal/temp Paternoster Saint Germain
             
Man of the Match            

 

 

 

 

Week 13 9th January-

 

 

Black Panthers   4 - 4   Eelbrook Boys FC     Paternoster Saint Germain   4 - 7   Expats and Phill
                               
own goal/temp Black Panthers   1   1   George Eel     Michael Saint   4   3   James Expats
Ben Panthers   3   3   Mike Eel             2   Marcus Expats
                          1   Dave Ninja
                          1   Olly Expats
                               
Man of the Match           Mike Eel     Man of the Match           James Expats

 

 

 

Poo Mackinno   4 - 4   Lawless North End
             
Neil Mack   1   3   Trevor Lawless
Jamie Mack   1   1   Sean Lennon
James Mack   2        
             
Man of the Match           Trevor Lawless

 

 

 

 

Week 14 16th January-

 

 

ABCDE   3 - 7   Lawless North End     ARUP FC   0 - 5   Eelbrook Boys FC
                               
Dom ABC   1   2   own goal/temp Lawless North End             5   own goal/temp EelBrook Boys FC
Tom ABC   1   2   Bryn Woodward                  
Ben Nichols   1   2   Trevor Lawless                  
        1   Sean Lennon                  
                               
Man of the Match           Bryn Woodward     Man of the Match            

 

 

 

Poo Mackinno   3 - 2   Black Panthers
             
Andreas Mack   1   2   Ben Panthers
Jamie Mack   2        
             
Man of the Match           Jamie Mack

 

​