Victoria Championship- Late | Results and Scorers

Week 1 23rd May-

 

 

Stow FC   6 - 2   Crystal Phallus   The Honey Bears   4 - 2   CMPU
                             
Nick Stow   4   2   Santi Phallus   Oliver Thorman   1   1   Max CMPU
Sam Mitchell   2           Frankie Thorman   3   1   Dan CMPU
                             
Man of the Match           Nick Stow   Man of the Match           Frankie Thorman

 

 

 

 

Week 2 30th May-

 

 

Crystal Phallus   7 - 10   Dynamo Pimlico   Roebuck Mercenaries   5 - 0   CMPU
                             
Ed Phallus   2   3   Joe Pinder   Charlie Roebuck   2        
Nial Phallus   4   4   James Dynamo   Nathan Chainey   2        
Santi Phallus   1   3   Robert Hughes   Olly Roebuck   1        
                             
Man of the Match           James Dynamo   Man of the Match           Nathan Chainey

 

 

 

Hays Hawks   5 - 3   The Honey Bears
             
Patrick Hays   2   1   Dave Bears
Mark Beckwith   3   2   Frankie Thorman
             
Man of the Match           Mark Beckwith

 

 

 

 

 

Week 3 - 6th June

Crystal Phallus   2 - 2   The Honey Bears   Hays Hawks   2 - 5   Roebuck Mercenaries
                             
Ed Phallus   1   1   Dave Bears   Mark Beckwith   1   1   Nathan Chainey
Alex Phallus   1   1   Adam Napora   John Hays   1   1   Matt Roebuck
                        2   Tom Coles
                        1   Charlie Roebuck
                             
Man of the Match           Dave Bears   Man of the Match           Tom Coles

 

Stow FC   4 - 4   CMPU
             
Nick Stow   2   1   Dan CMPU
James Hurley   2   1   Sukh CMPU
        1   Kieran CMPU
        1   Kieran H
             
Man of the Match           Nick Stow

 

 

 

 

Week 4 13th June-

 

 

Stow FC   3 - 7   Dynamo Pimlico   Roebuck Mercenaries   2 - 5   The Honey Bears
                             
Nick Stow   3   2   Joe Pinder   Tom Coles   1   2   Dave Bears
        2   Harrison Pinder   Charlie Roebuck   1   1   Oliver Thorman
        1   Robert Hughes           1   Frankie Thorman
        1   John Kent           1   Adam Napora
        1   Jack Dynamo                
                             
Man of the Match           Joe Pinder   Man of the Match           Dave Bears

 

 

 

             
Hays Hawks   3 - 3   Crystal Phallus
             
Ben Hays   2   3   Andrew Phallus
Raheel Hays   1        
             
Man of the Match           Andrew Phallus