Victoria Championship- Late | Results and Scorers

Week 1 7th Feburary-

 

 

Dynamo Pimlico   1 - 10   Blunderland   NVA Pineapples   3 - 0   Eggs Men
                             
Joe Pinder   1   3   Mike Blunder   Flip NVA   3        
        4   Jamie Brown                
        2   Tom Purdu                
        1   Oli Hallinan                
Man of the Match           Jamie Brown   Man of the Match           Flip NVA

 

 

 

Roebuck Mercenaries   5 - 7   Stow FC
             
Olly Roebuck   1   4   Nick Stow
Nathan Chainey   2   1   Sam Mitchell
Tom Coles   2   2   James Hurley
             
Man of the Match           Nick Stow

 

 

 

 

Week 2 21st February-

 

Stow FC   8 - 4   Dynamo Pimlico   Blunderland   7 - 2   Roebuck Mercenaries
                             
Nick Stow   5   1   Robert Hughes   Mike Blunder   4   1   Charlie Roebuck
James Hurley   3   2   John Kent   Tom Purdu   3   1   Tom Coles
        1   Joe Pinder                
                             
Man of the Match           Nick Stow   Man of the Match           Mike Blunder

 

 

 

CMPU   2 - 4   NVA Pineapples
             
Albi CMPU   1   1   Rob NVA
Max CMPU   1   3   Flip NVA
             
Man of the Match           Flip NVA

 

 

 

 

Week 3 28th February-

 

 

Dynamo Pimlico   1 - 7   Stow FC   CMPU   1 - 2   NVA Pineapples
                             
Sam Goffin   1   2   Ed Crowther   Kieran CMPU   1   2   Nathan Hoad
        1   Sam Mitchell                
        3   Nick Stow                
        1   James Hurley                
                             
Man of the Match           Nick Stow   Man of the Match           Nathan Hoad

 

 

 

Roebuck Mercenaries   0 - 5   Blunderland
             
        1   Sam Carp
        3   Jamie Brown
        1   Tom Purdu
             
Man of the Match           Jamie Brown

 

 

 

 

Week 4 7th March-

 

 

Blunderland   1 - 3   NVA Pineapples   Roebuck Mercenaries   4 - 2   CMPU
                             
Tom Purdu   1   1   Iain Murray   Olly Roebuck   2   1   Albi CMPU
        2   Flip NVA   Charlie Roebuck   2   1   Andy CMPU
                             
Man of the Match           Flip NVA   Man of the Match           Charlie Roebuck

 

 

 

Dynamo Pimlico   7 - 3   Eggs Men
             
Robert Hughes   5   1   Pete Mackenney
Harrison Pinder   1   1   Harrison Eggs
Sam Goffin   1   1   Richy Eggs
             
Man of the Match           Robert Hughes

 

 

 

 

Week 5 14th March-

 

 

CMPU   2 - 12   Dynamo Pimlico   NVA Pineapples   2 - 1   Stow FC
                             
Sukh CMPU   2   3   Robert Hughes   Flip NVA   2   1   Nick Stow
        3   John Kent                
        3   Joe Pinder                
        3   Harrison Pinder                
                             
Man of the Match           Robert Hughes   Man of the Match           Flip NVA

 

 

 

Blunderland   12 - 2   Eggs Men
             
Jamie Brown   4        
Tom Purdu   1        
Mike Blunder   3        
Oli Hallinan   3        
Robert Dugmore   1        
             
Man of the Match           Jamie Brown

 

​