Waterloo Monday 5aside | Results and Scorers

Week 1 - 11th June

Mendip Monstars   3 - 2   The Zianfranco Golas   Super Eagles    5 - 9   Battlers of Waterloo
                             
Danny Mendip   2   2   James Meyer   Afra Super   1   5   Tom Hunter
James T Mendip   1           Shiv   1   3   Andy Rowe
                Flo   3   1   Hastings Battlers
                             
Man of the Match           Danny Mendip   Man of the Match           Tom Hunter

 

South London Selecao   3 - 5   Bring Ya Dinner FC
             
Andrius Cialka   1   1   Phillipp Kloucek
Tom Selecao   1   1   Luke Dinner
ben Connor   1   1   Andy Dinner
        2   Terry Dinner
             
Man of the Match           Terry Dinner

 

 

 

 

Week 2 25th JUne-

 

 

Bring Ya Dinner FC   4 - 4   Battlers of Waterloo   South London Selecao   2 - 4   Mendip Monstars
                             
Terry Dinner   1   2   Tom Hunter   Matt Grant   2   2   James Pomeroy
Billy Dinner   2   1   Tim Molan           2   Danny Mendip
Luke Dinner   1   1   Edward Morse                
                             
Man of the Match           Tom Hunter   Man of the Match           James Pomeroy

 

 

 

The Zianfranco Golas   7 - 6   Super Eagles 
             
Mark Golas   2   3   Flo Super
James Meyer   3   1   Az Super
Alex Guilford   1   2   Dayo Super
Tom Langford   1        
             
Man of the Match           James Meyer

 

 

 

 

Week 3 2nd July-

 

 

Battlers of Waterloo   3 - 6   South London Selecao   Mendip Monstars   5 - 0   Super Eagles 
                             
Carl Battlers   2   2   Matt Grant   own goal/temp Mendip Monstars   5        
Gerrad Battlers   1   1   James Earl                
        2   Stu Borland                
        1   ben Connor                
                             
Man of the Match           Matt Grant   Man of the Match            

 

 

 

Beehive Bandits   8 - 3   Bring YA Dinner FC
             
Murray Beehive   2   1   Simon Dinner
Tom Wilson   2   2   Terry Dinner
Ben Gillett   2        
Brian Okeefe   2        
             
Man of the Match           Brian Okeefe

 

 

 

 

 

Week 4 - 9th July

Bring YA Dinner FC   4 - 6   Mendip Monstars   Super Eagles    6 - 16   Beehive Bandits
                             
Simon Dinner   1   1   Harry Mendip   Flo Super   3   1   own goal/temp Beehive Bandits
Rich Dinner   1   1   James Eyes   Dayo Super   2   5   Stuart Beehive
Andy Dinner   1   2   Jamie Bajwa   Afra Super   1   3   Ben Gillett
Luke Dinner   1   1   own goal/temp Mendip Monstars           3   Tobias Beehive
        1   James Pomeroy           2   Sof Beehive
                        2   Brian Okeefe
                             
Man of the Match           Harry Mendip   Man of the Match           Stuart Beehive

 

The Zianfranco Golas   6 - 2   Battlers of Waterloo
             
Tom Langford   2   1   Peter Thompson
James Meyer   3   1   Gerrad Battlers
Jon Vickers   1        
             
Man of the Match           James Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

Week 5 - 16th July

Mendip Monstars   2 - 4   Beehive Bandits   Bring YA Dinner FC   3 - 6   Super Eagles 
                             
Danny Mendip   2   2   Ben Gillett   Luke Dinner   2   1   Gattuso Super
        1   Brian Okeefe   Rich Dinner   1   4   Flo Super
        1   Murray Beehive           1   Baydi Super
                             
Man of the Match           Ben Gillett   Man of the Match           Flo Super

 

South London Selecao   2 - 9   The Zianfranco Golas
             
ben Connor   1   3   James Poll
Dan Selecao   1   2   Alex Guilford
        1   Tom Langford
        3   James Botting
             
Man of the Match           James Poll

 

 

 

 

 

Week 6 - 23rd July

Bring Ya Dinner FC   2   2   The Zianfranco Golas   Mendip Monstars   8 - 3   South London Selecao
                             
Chris Monks   1   2   Tom Langford   Danny Mendip   2   1   Matt Grant
Andy Dinner   1           Jamie Bajwa   2   2   ben Connor
                Harry Mendip   2        
                James Pomeroy   2        
                             
Man of the Match           Tom Langford   Man of the Match           Harry Mendip

 

Beehive Bandits   6 - 4   Battlers of Waterloo
             
Brian Okeefe   2   2   Tom Hunter
Tobias Beehive   3   1   Gerrad Battlers
own goal/temp Beehive Bandits   1   1   Carl Battlers
             
Man of the Match           Tobias Beehive

 

 

 

 

 

Week 7 - 30th July

Beehive Bandits   1 - 7   Mendip Monstars   The Zianfranco Golas   7 - 0   South London Selecao
                             
Brian Okeefe   1   3   Danny Mendip   Pat Noone   1        
        3   James Pomeroy   Tom Langford   3        
        1   Harry Mendip   Alex Guilford   2        
                James Poll   1        
                             
Man of the Match           Danny Mendip   Man of the Match           Tom Langford

 

Bring YA Dinner FC   8 - 5   Super Eagles 
             
Luke Dinner   4   2   Az Super
own goal/temp Bring ya Dinner FC   1   2   Shiv Super
Jay Dinner   3   1   Flo Super
             
Man of the Match           Luke Dinner

 

 

 

 

Week 8 6th August-

 

 

South London Selecao   1 - 2   Super Eagles    Beehive Bandits   4 - 10   Battlers of Waterloo
                             
Tom Selecao   1   2   Az Super   Tobias Beehive   2   2   own goal/temp Battlers of Waterloo
                Miles East   1   1   Peter Burdett
                Brian Okeefe   1   7   Tom Hunter
                             
Man of the Match           Az Super   Man of the Match           Tom Hunter

 

 

 

The Zianfranco Golas   10 - 6   Bring YA Dinner FC
             
Tom Langford   4   2   Jay Dinner
own goal/temp The Zianfranco Golas   2   1   Rob Dinner
James Poll   4   1   Terry Dinner
        2   Luke Dinner
             
Man of the Match           Tom Langford

 

 

 

 

 

Week 9 - 13th August

Beehive Bandits   9 - 11   Super Eagles    Battlers of Waterloo   5 - 3   The Zianfranco Golas
                             
Tobias Beehive   2   4   Dayo Super   own goal/temp Battlers of Waterloo   1   3   Olly Golas
Michael Oconnor   2   3   Az Super   Andy Rowe   1        
Tom Wilson   2   4   Flo Super   Peter Thompson   1        
Ben Gillett   3           Carl Battlers   1        
                Tom Hunter   1        
                             
Man of the Match           Dayo Super   Man of the Match           Andy Rowe

 

Mendip Monstars   2 - 2   Bring YA Dinner FC
             
Harry Mendip   2   2   Rich Dinner
             
Man of the Match           Harry Mendip

 

 

 

 

 

Week 10 - 20th August

Bring YA Dinner FC   3 - 5   South London Selecao   Beehive Bandits   9 - 3   The Zianfranco Golas
                             
Rich Dinner   3   3   Lewis Heather   Stuart Beehive   2   2   Ed McClaran
        1   Stu Borland   Tobias Beehive   5   1   Tom Langford
        1   Tom Selecao   Tom Wilson   2        
                             
Man of the Match           Lewis Heather   Man of the Match           Tobias Beehive

 

Mendip Monstars   11 - 2   Battlers of Waterloo
             
Jay Mendip   2   1   Carl Battlers
James T Mendip   1   1   Andy Rowe
Danny Mendip   1        
Harry Mendip   2        
James Pomeroy   5        
             
Man of the Match           James Pomeroy

 

 

 

 

Week 11 3rd September-

 

 

Super Eagles    2 - 8   Battlers of Waterloo   The Zianfranco Golas   1 - 8   Mendip Monstars
                             
Shiv Super   2   3   Hastings Battlers   Tom Langford   1   1   Jay Mendip
        3   Carl Battlers           1   James T Mendip
        2   own goal/temp Battlers of Waterloo           3   Danny Mendip
                        3   Harry Mendip
                             
Man of the Match           Carl Battlers   Man of the Match           Harry Mendip

 

 

 

Beehive Bandits   9 - 2   South London Selecao
             
Brian Okeefe   1   1   Matt Grant
Stuart Beehive   4   1   Lewis Heather
Michael Oconnor   1        
Ben Gillett   2        
own goal/temp Beehive Bandits   1        
             
Man of the Match           Stuart Beehive

 

 

Week 12 - 10th September

 

 

The Zianfranco Golas   5 - 11   Super Eagles    South London Selecao   3 - 7   Beehive Bandits
                             
Ed McClaran   1   3   Flo Super   Tom Selecao   1   3   Tom Wilson
Alex Guilford   1   2   Shiv Super   Matt Ramsden   2   2   Ben Gillett
Tom Langford   2   1   Dayo Super           1   Tobias Beehive
Paul Golas   1   5   Will Super           1   own goal/temp Beehive Bandits
                             
                             
                             
Man of the Match           Will Super   Man of the Match           Tom Wilson

 

Mendip Monstars   6 - 5   Battlers of Waterloo
             
Tom Hallett   4   3   Chris Battlers
Danny Mendip   1   1   Ben Battlers
Harry Mendip   1   1   Peter Thompson
             
             
Man of the Match           Tom Hallett

 

 

 

 

Week 13 17th September-

 

 

South London Selecao   5 - 6   Battlers of Waterloo   Bring YA Dinner FC   1 - 7   Beehive Bandits
                             
Matt Grant   3   2   Andy Rowe   Simon Dinner   1   2   Tom Wilson
Tom Selecao   1   2   Carl Battlers           2   Ben Gillett
James Earl   1   1   Edward Morse           3   Tobias Beehive
        1   Tim Molan                
                             
Man of the Match           Andy Rowe   Man of the Match           Tobias Beehive

 

 

 

Super Eagles    6 - 6   Mendip Monstars
             
Flo Super   2   3   James Pomeroy
Will Super   3   1   own goal/temp Mendip Monstars
Dayo Super   1   2   Jamie Bajwa
             
Man of the Match           James Pomeroy

 

​